Catchvideo.Net - Info catchvideo.net

catchvideo.net receives about 27,350 unique visitors and 93,811 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $280.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $168,652.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank catchvideo.net is ranked number 15,745 in the world and 0.00547% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, 75001, France and links to network IP address 62.210.36.218. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - catchvideo.net

Catchvideo.net Downloader is a free online web application, which allows you to download your YouTube, Facebook, Dailymotion, Vimeo videos and convert to MP3, OGG, FLAC, WMA ...
How did catchvideo.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with catchvideo.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is catchvideo.net?

27.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
27,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
820,500
Pages per Visit:
3.43
Daily Pageviews:
93,811
Alexa Rank:
15,745 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00547%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 24.5%27.4%3702
India 15.8%16.8%5104
United States 8.1%6.3%27525
Brazil 5.5%5.1%6123
China 4.3%2.2%27655
United Kingdom 2.4%2.3%16967
Pakistan 1.9%2.9%4434
Germany 1.9%1.7%25809
Angola 1.8%0.9%5530
Russian Federation 1.6%0.8%35160
Egypt 1.6%1.9%4886
Spain 1.5%2.5%15464
Turkmenistan 1.3%0.4%2137
Poland 1.1%1.0%15041
France 1.1%1.9%28770
South Africa 1.1%1.1%7334
Philippines 1.0%1.2%4908
Australia 0.9%2.2%12863
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%7171
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%7733
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%16599
Italy 0.7%0.5%40601
Canada 0.7%0.5%31933
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%10448
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%25162
Netherlands 0.6%1.4%16509
Mexico 0.6%0.7%22002
Portugal 0.6%0.8%7907
Greece 0.6%0.4%13623
Singapore 0.5%0.4%11882
Bangladesh 0.5%0.7%6268
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%14325
Iran 0.5%0.2%51458
Turkey 0.5%0.4%23929

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
catchvideo.net
100.00%99.92%2.9
sv1.catchvideo.net
0.17%0.08%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush catchvideo.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  catchvideo.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  72,151
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  10,671
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  18,029
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $15,487.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is catchvideo.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  20,073
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much catchvideo.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$280.91
Monthly Revenue:
$8,427.30
Yearly Revenue:
$102,532.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 25,704$82.25
United States 5,910$67.79
India 15,760$25.22
Australia 2,064$15.54
United Kingdom 2,158$13.44
Brazil 4,784$8.47
France 1,782$8.38
Germany 1,595$7.70
Netherlands 1,313$6.68
China 2,064$6.38
South Africa 1,032$4.55
Canada 469$3.29
Pakistan 2,721$2.88
Spain 2,345$2.60
Nigeria 938$2.46
Angola 844$2.25
Malaysia 657$1.99
Philippines 1,126$1.82
Poland 938$1.70
Italy 469$1.64
Portugal 750$1.64
Russian Federation 750$1.52
Egypt 1,782$1.44
Saudi Arabia 657$1.33
Korea, Republic of 563$1.31
Singapore 375$1.12
Turkmenistan 375$1.04
Hong Kong 281$0.97
Bangladesh 657$0.88
Indonesia 563$0.69
Greece 375$0.68
Mexico 657$0.64
Turkey 375$0.41
Iran 188$0.22

How much money do catchvideo.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,151.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,015.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,704
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
351,116
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,271,909
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,064$12.20
India 4,413$7.06
Australia 413$3.11
Japan 771$2.47
Germany 462$2.23
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Netherlands 223$1.14
Pakistan 871$0.92
France 196$0.92
China 268$0.83
Canada 117$0.82
Poland 310$0.56
Brazil 287$0.51
Spain 446$0.49
Indonesia 326$0.40
Portugal 158$0.34
Singapore 109$0.33
Saudi Arabia 138$0.28
Italy 80$0.28
Greece 146$0.26
Turkmenistan 60$0.17
Malaysia 53$0.16
Philippines 79$0.13
Hong Kong 28$0.10
Russian Federation 45$0.09
South Africa 21$0.09
Egypt 89$0.07
Mexico 59$0.06
Korea, Republic of 23$0.05
Nigeria 19$0.05
Angola 17$0.05
Iran 30$0.03
Turkey 26$0.03
Bangladesh 13$0.02

How much is catchvideo.net worth?

Website Value:
$168,652.31

Where is catchvideo.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.210.36.218
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
75001
France
 

Other sites hosted on 62.210.36.218

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does catchvideo.net load?

Average Load Time:
(859 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://catchvideo.net/static/css/site.min.css?v=1.14.52

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/convert-youtube-to-mp3">Video to mp3</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://catchvideo.net/static/img/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 702B (45% reduction).

Compressing http://catchvideo.net/static/img/Twitter.svg could save 702B (45% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

catchvideo.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

catchvideo.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Tue, 05 Dec 2017 11:58:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 193
Connection: close
Location: http://catchvideo.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Tue, 05 Dec 2017 11:58:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 24333
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-16
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CATCHVIDEO.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS51.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS52.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CATCHVIDEO.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CATCHVIDEO.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1159272730_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-24T14:47:34Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-16T11:42:40Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-16T11:42:40Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS51.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS52.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-05T11:57:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with catchvideo.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
catchvideo.net widget